Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park – Los Angeles CA

Los Angeles, CA

Description

One of the oldest parks in Los Angeles County, Franklin Delano Roosevelt Park was a product of WPA efforts. Located in the unincorporated “census-designated” community of Florence-Graham, CA in southern Los Angeles County, the park continues to serve as a vital center of community life, with basketball courts, children’s play areas, a community room, a computer center, a fitness zone, a gymnasium, picnic shelters, a senior center, a soccer field, a swimming pool, a skateboard park and tennis courts.

7600 Graham Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90001