San Jacinto Kindergarten – San Jacinto CA

San Jacinto, CA

Description

This kindergarten is technically a part of the K-5 San Jacinto Elementary School which was founded in 1939. It is not clear whether the kindergarten is still in the New Deal building or not. However, it is likely as the old building is still standing directly next to the rest of the elementary school.

257 South Grand Army Avenue
San Jacinto , CA 92583
Riverside County

Location notes:
Street address may not be exact, but the kindergarten building is located on South Grand Army Avenue directly next door to the San Jacinto Elementary school which lists is address as 136 N. Ramona Blvd.