City Hall – Lake Elsinore CA

Lake Elsinore, CA

Civic Facilities, City and Town Halls

The older part of the Lake Elsinore CA City Hall is a New Deal structure.

It was undoubtedly paid for by the Public Works Administration (PWA), but this needs to be verified.

A more recent addition to the city hall has been added on one side of the original building.

130 South Main Street
Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Riverside County

One comment on “City Hall – Lake Elsinore CA

1. Yay! I’m so glad to see the Lake Elsinore City Park being cleaned up. It’s beautiful with the grass, many trees and fun kid’s playground but the kindness of feeding the “homeless” has resulted in so much drug dealing, prostitution, violence, loud cussing, pooping in neighbors trash bins and vomiting and urine too, food stamp sales and more that is in an annoyance citizens have had to put up with for 20 + years. While some of those coming from as far as Menifee for the free food are well behaved, overall it’s been a bit of a nightmare with stolen recycling off patios, stolen yard potted plants and holiday decorations and run over plants it’s just a nuisance. If the churches want to be kind that is very nice to help the poor-I hope they can get a bus and take them to their churches to feed them and take care of their resulting bathroom needs. I don’t meant to be a Grinch but it’s time for somewhere else to put up with the burden. Thank you Lake Elsinore City for finally cleaning the place up and requiring permits for public daily feeding.